Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Wilson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Wilson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Wilson North Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Wilson NC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Wilson Crime Index 251452484479.3
 
Wilson Violent Crimes 310647.1553.5
Wilson Murders 12.17
Wilson Rapes 1327.133.1
Wilson Robberies 91190205.8
Wilson Aggravated Assaults 205427.9336.5
 
Wilson Property Crimes 22044600.93906.1
Wilson Burglaries 4941031.2813.2
Wilson Larceny/Thefts 16023344.22601.7
Wilson Motor Vehicle Thefts 108225.5501.5
 
Wilson Arsons 1  1735.49N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Wilson crime collection area population of 47,904.
  • Wilson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Wilson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Wilson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Wilson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Wilson crime level is worse than national average.

 WILSON STATISTICS
 Wilson Population: 1291
 Male Population: 645
 Female Population: 646
 Households: 465
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.78
Wilson Population
Wilson Crime Level:

 MORE NC CRIME STATS
  Charlotte
  Raleigh
  Greensboro
  Asheville
  Durham
  Wilmington
  Fayetteville
  Cary
  Asheboro
  Chapel Hill
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement